Privacy Statement of Qtac Solutions Ltd

Information about our Organisation and Web site

Modern information and communication technologies play a fundamental role in the activities of an organisation like Qtac Solutions Ltd. We are based in U.K.

Our principal activities are: Software & Outsourcing

Our privacy policy covers Qtac Solutions Ltd and its Web site:

Organisation Name: Qtac Solutions Ltd
Address: Qtac House, Kingsfield Lane
City, Zip: Bristol , BS30 6DL
Country: U.K.
Controller: Qtac Solutions Ltd
Web Sites(s): www.Qtac.co.uk

Our privacy policy also covers Qtac Payroll

Subsidiary Name: Qtac Payroll
Address: Qtac House, Kingsfield Lane
City, Zip: Bristol , BS30 6DL
Country: U.K.
Controller: Qtac Solutions Ltd
Principal activity(ies): Software & Outsourcing
Web Sites(s): www. Qtac.co.uk

Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access

You can access our Web site home page and browse our site without disclosing your personal data.

The services and links of our Web site

Our Web site does not enable our visitors to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others.

Our Web site does not include links to third party Web service providers.

Automatic Collection of Information

We use cookies on our Web site.

We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.

Data Collection and Purpose Specification

We collect the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services.

We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.

To access the table of personal data collected and purposes for which they are used

We do not collect or use personal data for any purpose other than that indicated in the table below.

If we wish to use your personal data for new purposes, we offer you the means to consent to those new purposes:

  • by sending an email ( info@qtac.co.uk )
  • by sending postal mail to this address ( Qtac House Kingsfield Lane Bristol BS30 6DL )

Children’s Privacy

We do not knowingly collect personal data from children.

We do not take specific steps to protect the privacy of children who disclose their personal data to us.

We do not provide information about our personal data practices in relation to children on our home page, or at those sites on our Web site where we collect personal data.

Disclosure and Visitor Choice

We do not disclose your personal data to our subsidiaries or other organisations.

Confidentiality / Security

We do not give visitors to our Web site the option of using a secure transmission method to send us their personal data.

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from:

  • unauthorised access
  • improper use or disclosure
  • unauthorised modification
  • unlawful destruction or accidental loss

All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data.

We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.

Access to the personal data we may hold about you

You can ask us, by:

  • sending an email ( info@qtac.co.uk )
  • sending postal mail to this address ( Qtac House Kingsfield Lane Bristol BS30 6DL )
  • calling this telephone number ( 01179353500 )

whether we are keeping personal data about you.

Upon request, which you can indicate by:

  • sending an email ( info@qtac.co.uk )
  • sending postal mail to this address ( Qtac House Kingsfield Lane Bristol BS30 6DL )
  • calling this telephone number ( 011879353500 )

We will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you, within a month. Рalthough we may before require proof of your identity -. We will provide the information at a charge of £10.00 .

We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data:

  • erased
  • rectified or amended
  • completed

We reserve the right to refuse to provide our visitors with a copy of their personal data, but will give reasons for our refusal.

We do, however, allow you to challenge our decision to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data.

Privacy Compliance

Our privacy policy is compliant with the following instrument: Data Protection Act 1998 U.K.

There are no global or regional regulatory or self-regulatory schemes applicable to our web site or organisation.

In order to demonstrate that our privacy policy accords with the above privacy instrument, we are:

  • subject to an Independent Data Protection Authority supervision

Privacy Support

If you have an enquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact:

Contact 1
Name/designation : Data Controller
Department :
Address : Qtac House, Kingsfield Lane, Bristol
Phone Number : 01179353500
Fax Number : 01179353545
Email address : info@qtac.co.uk
URL : http://www.qtac.co.uk

We do not recommend another means by which visitors’ concerns may be addressed.

Primary personal data/Business information

x volunteered by each visitor
collected from public records or bodies
collected from private organisations

 

Primary personal data

Technical administration of the Web siteResearch &developmentCustomer AdministrationMarketingTrading in personal data

Name x x
Gender x x
Address
E-mail address x x
Phone/Fax number x x
other (describe)Product of interest x x

 

Business Information

Technical administration of the Web site Research & development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in personal data
Employer/organisation x x
Job title
Address
E-mail address x x
Phone/Fax number x x
other (describe)Product of interest x x

Other personal details and profiling data

volunteered by each visitor
collected from public records or bodies
collected from private organisations

 

Technical administration of the Web site Research & development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in personal data
Personal details
Physical description
Family characteristics
Education and skills
Life style or personal tastes
Financial resources
other (describe)

 

Identifiers

volunteered by each visitor
collected from public records or bodies
collected from private organisations

 

Technical administration of the Web site Research & development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in personal data
On-line identifiers
Financial identifiers
identifiers assigned by Public bodies
Biometrics identifiers
other (describe)

 

Specific Data

volunteered by each visitor
collected from public records or bodies
collected from private organisations

 

Technical administration of the Web site Research & development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in personal data
Racial or ethnic origin
Political opinions
Religious or philosophical beliefs
Trade union membership
Health/Medical data
Sex life
Police/Justice data such as civil/criminal actions brought by or against the visitor
other (describe)